Upcoming Events


There are no upcoming non-game events.

Standings

3CB1
Team W L T PTS
QAS - SEPPI 4 0 0 8
SMMA - SEAGO 4 1 0 8
IC - BRIDICK 2 2 0 4
ABS - BUSS 1 3 1 3
SIMON - SCHWARTZ 1 4 0 2
SCL - CAHILL 0 2 1 1
3CB2
Team W L T PTS
QAS - NAVIN 1 0 0 2
SCL - HEBENSTREIT 1 0 0 2
ASMP - JOHNSON 0 0 0 0
MMOC - ? 0 0 0 0
OLF - ERVIN 0 0 0 0
JOE - HOLDENRIED 0 1 0 0
QAS - SHAUGHNESSY 0 1 0 0
3CB3
Team W L T PTS
MARK - BILGER 4 1 1 9
JUSTIN - CHRISTANELL 2 0 0 4
SMMA - ST JOHN 2 0 0 4
OLF - KOHLER 1 1 1 3
OLQP - WAGGONER 1 3 0 2
JOE - BORROR 0 5 0 0
3CB4
Team W L T PTS
IC - SCHNEIDER 2 1 1 5
SIMON - LIND 2 0 0 4
ASMP - SUGDEN 1 0 2 4
JOE - BERRY 1 1 1 3
SFA - SOKOLICH 0 0 0 0
QAS - HENRY 0 4 0 0
3CG1
Team W L T PTS
SCL - MERLO 2 1 1 5
SCL - MINNIGERODE 2 0 0 4
QAS - GANSNER 2 1 0 4
JUSTIN - PATTEN 1 3 1 3
SMMA - PEREZ 0 0 0 0
ASMP - LOVE 0 2 0 0
3CG2
Team W L T PTS
IC - ESCOBAR-LUGO 3 0 0 6
QAS - WOODS 2 0 0 4
QAS - JACKSON 2 1 0 4
JOE - HALBERT 1 1 0 2
SFA - HAGEN 1 2 0 2
OLF - SHERRY 0 0 1 1
SMMA - SANDERS 0 1 1 1
QAS - SMITH 0 1 0 0
JOE - HAGER-PADGITT 0 1 0 0
IC - MALONE 0 2 0 0
4CB1/2 - League 1
Team W L T PTS
QAS - MINARD (1) 3 1 0 6
SCL - KNOX (1) 1 0 0 2
SFA - BYRNE (1) 1 2 0 2
ASMP - GARTNER (1) 0 2 0 0
4CB1/2 - League 2
Team W L T PTS
SMMA - LAWLER (2) 4 0 0 8
JOE - MAXWELL (2) 2 1 0 4
SCL - WEBB (2) 1 2 0 2
OLF - BEFFA (2) 0 4 0 0
4CB3
Team W L T PTS
JOE - ROBERTSON 2 0 1 5
QAS - SCHOENEKASE 2 0 0 4
SMMA - MURPHY 2 1 0 4
JUSTIN - WINGERTER 1 0 0 2
MARK - STOCKING 0 0 2 2
SIMON - WISMANN 0 0 1 1
OLQP - PIEPER 0 2 1 1
IC - BRENNELL 0 2 1 1
QAS - HILL 0 1 0 0
SJL - BECKER 0 1 0 0
4CG1/2 - League 1
Team W L T PTS
QAS - KOENIG (1) 2 1 0 4
JOE - RATERMAN (1) 2 1 0 4
QAS - DEISENROTH (1) 1 0 0 2
SCL - HESS (1) 0 2 0 0
4CG1/2 - League 2
Team W L T PTS
IC - MCNUTT (2) 3 0 0 6
SMMA - SHARAMITARO (2) 1 0 0 2
JUSTIN - NILES (2) 0 1 0 0
OLF - BLAIR (2) 0 4 0 0
4CG3
Team W L T PTS
QAS - ZINGRICH 2 0 0 4
JOE - GLORE 1 0 0 2
SMMA - MATHI 1 0 0 2
SFA - HUFKER 1 2 0 2
ASMP - HOFER 0 0 0 0
OLQP - SCHWANTNER 0 1 0 0
SIMON - CHAMBERS 0 2 0 0
5CB1
Team W L T PTS
JOE - GARTNER 7 0 0 14
SFA - HULSEY 3 2 2 8
OLF - ERVIN 3 3 1 7
IC - BENNETT 3 3 1 7
OLF - ERXLEBEN 2 5 0 4
QAS - PAUR 1 6 0 2
5CG1
Team W L T PTS
OLF - ZUSTIAK 9 0 0 18
SMMA - MAKOWSKI 4 2 0 8
JOE - WIEBERG 4 4 0 8
ASMP - HUCKSTEP (NC) 3 1 0 6
QAS - BENDER 1 4 0 2
SFA - SCHIMPF 1 5 0 2
IC - MCKINLEY 0 6 0 0
5OB1
Team W L T PTS
QAS - SOPHIE 4 2 0 8
SIMON - RANDAZZO 4 2 0 8
JUSTIN - TALLEUR 3 2 0 6
SCL - FERNANDEZ 2 3 0 4
ASMP - HEBENSTREIT 0 4 0 0
5OG1
Team W L T PTS
SCL - KIEFER 7 0 0 14
QAS - PYLE 5 2 0 10
SMMA - SCHOEN 2 5 0 4
SIMON - LAMPE 0 7 0 0
6B1
Team W L T PTS
SCL - BERRY (O) 7 0 1 15
SMMA - FUNKE (O) 6 1 1 13
QAS - HANAK (O) 6 1 0 12
SIMON - CERNICEK 4 2 0 8
SCL - LAUBER 3 5 1 7
IC - LAROSE 3 5 1 7
SMMA - WALLER 2 4 1 5
OLF - ELDRIDGE 2 5 0 4
QAS - LACHANCE 1 6 1 3
JOE - KRUPP 1 6 0 2
6CG1
Team W L T PTS
OLF - CHARLEVILLE 8 0 0 16
JOE - BROWN 5 2 0 10
SCL - DRAZEN 5 3 0 10
SIMON - MASTNAK (NC) 2 5 0 4
IC - WINGBERMUEHLE 1 5 1 3
SMMA - BOHLER (NC) 0 6 1 1
6OG1
Team W L T PTS
JUSTIN - STEWART 6 1 1 13
MARK - BUGANSKI 5 3 0 10
QAS - WIEDERMANN 4 4 0 8
ASMP - ADAMEC 3 3 1 7
SMMA - STRICKLAND 3 3 0 6
OLQP - SCHWANTNER 0 7 0 0
7CB1
Team W L T PTS
OLF - BOOKSTAVER 8 0 0 16
QAS - DEISENROTH 5 3 0 10
SIMON - PELIZZARO (NC) 4 2 0 8
MMOC - ? (NC) 3 2 0 6
ASMP - GRUENDLER 2 6 0 4
IC - BUCK 0 9 0 0
7G1 - Closed
Team W L T PTS
SMMA - ALVERNIA 5 2 1 11
IC - COLEMAN (O) 3 5 1 7
JOE - BERBERICH 1 6 0 2
OLF - STEWART 1 7 0 2
7G1 - Open
Team W L T PTS
QAS - PAGANO (O) 7 1 0 14
SMMA - BAUMAN (O) 6 1 1 13
QAS - BAKER - (O) 4 4 0 8
SCL - ERMOLD (O) 2 3 1 5
7OB1
Team W L T PTS
JUSTIN - BARRY 8 1 1 17
QAS - SIPPWL 5 1 2 12
SCL - HOELSCHER 5 4 0 10
SMMA - LAMPE 4 3 1 9
SFA - FLOWERS 1 6 0 2
QAS - WALTERS 0 8 0 0
8CB1
Team W L T PTS
JOE - HRDLICKA 9 0 0 18
MARK - NEWCOMBE 6 2 0 12
SMMA - EVERDING 3 4 1 7
QAS - POST 3 4 1 7
JOE - MAZANEC 3 6 0 6
QAS - DISCHERT 0 8 0 0
8CG1
Team W L T PTS
SMMA - SHRICK (NC) 7 0 0 14
SIMON - QUANTE 4 2 1 9
MMOC - ? 4 2 1 9
IC - BRIDICK 2 5 1 5
OLF - ERXLEBEN 2 4 1 5
JOE - COBB 1 7 0 2
8OB1
Team W L T PTS
SCL - ADAMEC 6 0 2 14
OLF - OPPELZ (C) 4 2 2 10
SIMON - SPINKS 2 5 1 5
IC - LANE (C) 1 6 1 3
8OG1
Team W L T PTS
IC - STETINA 7 1 0 14
ASMP - BROWN 6 1 1 13
SCL - ERMOLD 5 1 1 11
SFA - SCHMIDT 3 4 0 6
QAS - WALTON 1 7 0 2
OLQP - BOLTE 0 8 0 0
HSG
Team W L T PTS
MMB - CURRAN 6 0 0 12
QAS - CAPPELLO 6 1 0 12
MIKE - PUETZ 3 1 0 6
SMMA - NICKELS 2 2 1 5
AMBROSE - FRISELLA 2 4 1 5
SFA - HUTCHISON 2 5 0 4
PAUL - ? 0 0 0 0
JOE - HOUSTON 0 8 0 0

Results

8OG1
Sunday, October 15, 2017
SCL - ERMOLD 1
IC - STETINA 3
Sunday, October 15, 2017
SFA - SCHMIDT 6
OLQP - BOLTE 0
8CB1
Sunday, October 15, 2017
JOE - MAZANEC 2
JOE - HRDLICKA 6
Saturday, October 14, 2017
JOE - MAZANEC 2
QAS - POST 0
7G1 - Closed
Sunday, October 15, 2017
IC - COLEMAN (O) 0
QAS - PAGANO (O) 5
Sunday, October 15, 2017
QAS - BAKER - (O) 6
OLF - STEWART 0
7G1 - Open
Sunday, October 15, 2017
IC - COLEMAN (O) 0
QAS - PAGANO (O) 5
Sunday, October 15, 2017
QAS - BAKER - (O) 6
OLF - STEWART 0
HSG
Sunday, October 15, 2017
QAS - CAPPELLO 3
JOE - HOUSTON 0
Sunday, October 15, 2017
SFA - HUTCHISON 3
AMBROSE - FRISELLA 1
8CG1
Sunday, October 15, 2017
JOE - COBB 3
IC - BRIDICK 0
Sunday, October 8, 2017
OLF - ERXLEBEN 5
JOE - COBB 0
7CB1
Saturday, October 14, 2017
QAS - DEISENROTH 0
OLF - BOOKSTAVER 5
Saturday, October 14, 2017
ASMP - GRUENDLER 1
SIMON - PELIZZARO (NC) 7
6B1
Saturday, October 14, 2017
SMMA - WALLER 3
QAS - LACHANCE 2
Saturday, October 14, 2017
IC - LAROSE 1
SMMA - FUNKE (O) 7
7OB1
Saturday, October 14, 2017
SFA - FLOWERS 1
SCL - HOELSCHER 3
Saturday, October 14, 2017
JUSTIN - BARRY 2
QAS - SIPPWL 2
8OB1
Friday, October 13, 2017
SIMON - SPINKS 3
IC - LANE (C) 1
Friday, October 13, 2017
OLF - OPPELZ (C) 2
SCL - ADAMEC 2
5CG1
Sunday, October 8, 2017
IC - MCKINLEY 0
ASMP - HUCKSTEP (NC) 6
Sunday, October 8, 2017
SMMA - MAKOWSKI 0
OLF - ZUSTIAK 5
6CG1
Sunday, October 8, 2017
IC - WINGBERMUEHLE 0
SMMA - BOHLER (NC) 0
Sunday, October 8, 2017
OLF - CHARLEVILLE 2
SIMON - MASTNAK (NC) 0
6OG1
Sunday, October 8, 2017
SMMA - STRICKLAND 1
MARK - BUGANSKI 4
Sunday, October 8, 2017
OLQP - SCHWANTNER 0
JUSTIN - STEWART 5
5OG1
Sunday, October 8, 2017
SMMA - SCHOEN 0
QAS - PYLE 6
5CB1
Saturday, October 7, 2017
OLF - ERVIN 3
QAS - PAUR 0
Saturday, October 7, 2017
IC - BENNETT 5
OLF - ERXLEBEN 3
5OB1
Saturday, October 7, 2017
JUSTIN - TALLEUR 0
SIMON - RANDAZZO 5
Friday, October 6, 2017
JUSTIN - TALLEUR 6
ASMP - HEBENSTREIT 0
3CB3
Saturday, October 7, 2017
MARK - BILGER 5
JOE - BORROR 1
VB8CB1
Sunday, October 15, 2017
St Mark - Silva 0
QAS - Post 3
Friday, October 13, 2017
St Simon - Keepler 0
QAS - Post 3
VB6CB1
Sunday, October 15, 2017
OLF - Atzert 3
QAS - Gerber 0
Sunday, October 8, 2017
SFA - Abernathy 2
QAS - Gerber 1
VB5CB1
Sunday, October 8, 2017
SCL - Keutzer 1
SMMA - Passini 2
Sunday, October 8, 2017
OLQP - Moleski 1
QAS - Werkovich 2
VB7CB1
Sunday, October 8, 2017
ASMP - Bilka 1
SFA - Lane 2
Sunday, October 8, 2017
St Justin - Henry 3
SCL - Cheak 0
VB5CG1
Saturday, October 14, 2017
SFA - Youngblood 0
SCL - Ingenthron 3
Friday, October 13, 2017
SCL - Ingenthron 2
ASMP - Moore 1
VB8CG2
Saturday, October 14, 2017
SMMA - Passini 0
ASMP - Hayes 3
Saturday, October 7, 2017
St Justin - Breeding 0
OLQP - Sanchez 3
VB8CG3
Saturday, October 7, 2017
St Simon -Sedlak 1
SFA - Hufker 2
Saturday, October 7, 2017
St Mark - Saito 3
St Joe - Collins 0
VB5CG4
Saturday, October 7, 2017
SMMA - Makowski 0
IC - Baliva 3
Saturday, October 7, 2017
SFA - Schneider 0
QAS - McLeod 3
VB6CG2
Saturday, October 7, 2017
QAS - Czuppon 3
St Simon - Pierson 0
Saturday, October 7, 2017
St Mark - Anderson 3
St Joe - Larkin 0
VB6CG4
Saturday, October 7, 2017
St Simon - Schwartz 2
QAS - Klaric 1
Saturday, October 7, 2017
SMMA - Frazier 1
SMMA - St John 2
VB7CG2
Saturday, October 7, 2017
St Joe - Nordin 2
St Simon - Radil 1
Saturday, October 7, 2017
St Joe - Rosvall 2
IC - Meyer 1
VB7CG1
Saturday, October 7, 2017
St Joe - Chaptman 0
MMOC - Laramie 3
Saturday, October 7, 2017
St Mark - McLeod 0
QAS - Mika 3
VB6CG1
Saturday, October 7, 2017
St Mark - Anderson 3
OLQP - Schwanter 0
Saturday, October 7, 2017
St Joe - Green 3
ASMP - Wilder 0
VB8CG4
Saturday, October 7, 2017
St Simon - Costa 3
IC - Selke 0
Saturday, October 7, 2017
St Justin - Evenson 0
St Joe - Ortman 3
VB5CG3
Saturday, October 7, 2017
St Joe - Becker 2
IC - Cole 1
Saturday, October 7, 2017
OLQP - Schwanter 1
QAS - McDonald 2
VB7CG4
Saturday, October 7, 2017
SMMA - Chrapek 1
ASMP - McKee 2
Friday, October 6, 2017
St Joe - Brewer 2
OLQP - Powell 1
VB6CG3
Saturday, October 7, 2017
St Joe - Gabel 0
SCL - Boeger 3
VB7CG3
Saturday, October 7, 2017
St Simon - Tiggard 1
St Joe - Hoefler 2
Saturday, October 7, 2017
ASMP - Heinzman 3
SFA - Maricic 0
VB5CG2
Saturday, October 7, 2017
St Simon - Leisure 0
SCL - Spears 3
Friday, October 6, 2017
SMMA - Barnes 2
MMOC - Pelizarro 1
VB8CG1
Saturday, October 7, 2017
St Joe - Hahn 0
IC - Neal 3
Friday, October 6, 2017
St Joe - Hahn 0
QAS - Williams 3
Parochial Girls
Tuesday, October 10, 2017
SCL 3
SFA 0
Tuesday, October 10, 2017
St Simon 0
St Justin 3
LATEST NEWS
  • Welcome to the Home of the South County District CYC!

    The South County CYC is a faith-based athletic program, dedicated to providing an opportunity for all of the youth of our District to participate in athletics, where winning is of secondary importance, and ph... More
  • Welcome To Our Website

    2017 7th Grade Closed South County Champs! Along with displaying all of our Team Schedules, Results and Standings, our website will allow us to add League News, Photo Albums and instantly report on Postponed ... More